RouletteWhiz Top pick: MyBookie

#2 of 10 on our list · Updated

Wild Casino Roulette Review

Wild Casino is our number two for roulette, and the easiest casino on our list for finding a table that suits your stake. Every live table shows its limits up front, from $0.50 to $12,500 a spin, and the standard wheels come in three clear stake bands.

  • Lobby screenshots from October 2026
  • Every roulette table counted
  • Bonus terms read for roulette
  • 19software roulette games
  • 18live roulette tables
  • $0.50lowest live table we saw
  • $12,500highest table limit

We earn a commission if you sign up through our links. Rankings are based on the roulette games and table information, not bonus size.

Wild Casino roulette at a glance

Roulette tables we counted
19 software · 18 live
Table limits we saw
$0.50 to $12,500Inside bets usually cap lower
Roulette types
European, American, Live dealer, Auto, Multiplier & feature
French roulette
Not found when we checked
Welcome offer
250 Free SpinsNo, slots only
Payments
Crypto, Cards

Our verdict

Wild Casino runs MyBookie close, and for some players it’s the better pick. The live lobby is simple to read: European and American tables in three stake bands ($1 to $100, $5 to $500 and $25 to $10,000), with a dealer or an automated wheel, plus Super Charged Roulette from $0.50 to $12,500. You can see where you fit before you sit down.

MyBookie has more live tables (35+ against 18) and cheaper ones ($0.10 against $0.50). Wild Casino wins at the top end with $12,500 tables, and its Table Games Tuesdays promotion is one of the few offers on our list of the best online roulette sites that actually rewards roulette play. The welcome bonus is free spins for slots, so it does nothing for roulette.

What we like

  • Every live table shows its limits before you join
  • Clear $1, $5 and $25 stake bands for European and American wheels
  • Live tables up to $12,500 a spin
  • Table Games Tuesdays pays $25 cash for $1,000 of table game bets
  • Crypto deposits from $10 with no fee

What to watch

  • Fewer live tables than MyBookie: 18 against 35+
  • The cheapest live table is $0.50, not $0.10
  • The welcome spins are for slots only
  • Card deposits carry a 9.75% fee, and you can’t withdraw to a card
  • No French roulette

The roulette lobby

Wild Casino keeps roulette in two places. The Casino tab has the software games, where you place your chips and press Spin when you’re ready. The Live Casino tab has the tables on camera, each with its limits printed on the tile. If you’ve played at BetOnline, it will look familiar: the two lobbies carry almost exactly the same roulette games.

This is what we found when we went through both lobbies in October 2026:

SectionWhat we countedLimits
Live roulette18 tables$0.50 to $12,500, shown on each table
Software roulette19 gamesSet inside each game

Live roulette

The live lobby is where Wild Casino earns its “best for table limits” badge. Every tile carries its limits, and the standard wheels come in matching bands, so you can choose by stake as easily as by game. New to live tables? Our live roulette guide explains how the betting window and dealer games work.

Wild Casino live roulette lobby showing Super Charged, Auto, European and American tables with their limits
Wild Casino’s live roulette lobby, with the limits under every table.

Here’s how the 18 tables break down:

TableLimitsGood to know
Super Charged Roulette$0.50 to $12,500Feature game
American Super Charged$0.50 to $12,500Feature game, double zero
Live Roulette$0.50 to $12,500Joint lowest minimum and highest maximum
Auto Roulette 1$0.50 to $12,500Automated wheel, no dealer
Roulette Flash$1 to $50Small stakes only
Live European$1 to $100, $5 to $500, $25 to $10,000Three tables, one zero
Auto European$1 to $100, $5 to $500, $25 to $10,000Three automated tables, one zero
Live American$1 to $100, $5 to $500, $25 to $10,000Three tables, double zero
Auto American$1 to $100, $5 to $500, $25 to $10,000Three automated tables, double zero
Live Roulette$25 to $5,000
Limits are for the whole table. A single number or split usually has a lower cap.

For most players the European tables are the place to start: one zero, a 2.70% house edge and a stake band for almost any budget. The American tables pay exactly the same but add a 00, which almost doubles the edge to 5.26%. You can check the odds on any bet with our roulette odds calculator.

Auto Roulette is a real wheel spun by a machine, with no dealer. Rounds are quicker, which suits you if you like to get through a lot of spins, but more spins an hour also means the house edge works faster. Super Charged Roulette adds a feature on top of the normal game, so open the rules and compare its paytable with the standard roulette bets and payouts before you play it like ordinary roulette.

Software roulette

The Casino tab lists 19 roulette games, including Wild Casino’s own European, European Deluxe and American versions:

  • European roulette: several versions, including Wild Casino European Roulette and European Roulette Deluxe. One zero and a 2.70% house edge.
  • American roulette: several versions, including Wild Casino American Roulette and American Roulette Double Ball. 0 and 00, with a 5.26% edge on most bets.
  • Instant Roulette: for quick rounds when you don’t want to wait for the wheel.
  • Feature games: Luxury Roulette 500X, Dragon Roulette and Double Dragon Roulette, which adds up to five random multipliers a spin.
  • Others: African Roulette, Platinum Chip Roulette and Roulette Classic.
Wild Casino software roulette games including Luxury Roulette 500X, Wild Casino European Roulette, Double Dragon and American Roulette Double Ball
The 19 software roulette games in Wild Casino’s Casino tab.

Software roulette is the better choice if you like to take your time, because there’s no betting timer. If the layout is new to you, start with how to play roulette, then try a few rounds on our free roulette simulator or our free roulette games before you deposit.

Table limits: $0.50 to $12,500

The stake bands make it easy to find a table here. Pick your usual bet below and you’ll see which of the live tables take it.

Find a Wild Casino table for your stake

Pick what you bet per spin to see which of the 18 live tables we noted will take it.

4 of 18 live tables take $0.50 a spin

  • Super Charged Roulette $0.50–$12,500 Feature
  • American Super Charged $0.50–$12,500 Double zero
  • Live Roulette $0.50–$12,500
  • Auto Roulette 1 $0.50–$12,500 Automated

100 spins at $0.50 cost about $1.35 on average with one zero, and $2.63 with two. That's the long-run average: any one session can go either way. Check any bet in the odds calculator.

At the low end, Super Charged Roulette, American Super Charged, Live Roulette and Auto Roulette 1 all take $0.50 a spin. That’s cheap, but MyBookie goes lower with live tables from $0.10. At the top, those same four tables go up to $12,500, level with the highest limits on our list at BetUS and BetOnline.

The limit on the tile is for the whole table. Inside bets, like a single number or a split, usually have a much lower cap. Check the limits panel inside the game before you plan a big straight-up bet or a progression like the Martingale. Our guide to roulette betting systems shows how quickly a losing run reaches the cap.

Bonuses for roulette players

The welcome offer is 250 free spins. Deposit $10 or more and you get 25 spins a day for 10 days on a featured slot, with no wagering on the winnings. It’s a fair deal for slot players, but none of it can be used on roulette.

Wild Casino promotions page with Welcome Bonus, Daily Cash Race, Table Games Tuesdays, Super Sunday Raffle and tournaments
Wild Casino’s promotions page. Table Games Tuesdays is the one for roulette players.

Table Games Tuesdays

This is the promotion to look at if you play roulette. Wager $1,000 or more on table games on a Tuesday (Eastern time) and Wild Casino pays a $25 cash prize the next day. Open More Info on the promotion first to check which roulette games count.

The maths. $1,000 of bets on a single-zero wheel costs about $27 on average. The $25 prize covers almost all of that, so if you were going to play that much anyway, Tuesday is the day to do it. On a double-zero wheel the same $1,000 costs about $53 on average, and the prize covers less than half.

Don’t bet more than you planned just to reach $1,000. The prize is a bonus for players who already play that much, not a reason to play more.

Most of the other promotions, like the Daily Cash Race, Slots Happy Hour and the cash tournaments, are built around slots.

Deposits and withdrawals

Pay with crypto here if you can. The cashier showed coin deposits from $10 with no fee, and Ethereum, USDC and Tether had no maximum. Card deposits run from $25 to $2,500 but carry a 9.75% fee, so a $100 card deposit costs you $9.75 before you’ve placed a bet.

Deposit methodMinimumMaximumFee
Ethereum, USDC, Tether$10No limitFree
Litecoin, Ripple, Bitcoin Cash, BNB, Cardano, Dogecoin, Polygon, Shiba Inu$10$500,000Free
Visa, Mastercard, Amex, Discover$25$2,5009.75%
Person to person$100$600Free
Wild Casino altcoin deposit options: Litecoin, Ethereum, USDC, Tether, Ripple and more, each with a $10 minimum and no fee
Wild Casino’s coin deposits: $10 minimum and no fees.

Withdrawals go by crypto, bank wire, check by courier, person to person or money order. You can’t cash out to a card. The cashier advertises 48-hour payouts, and crypto is normally the quickest. Bank wire and check payouts start at $500, so they only make sense for bigger wins. Expect to verify your ID before your first withdrawal, and make sure the coin and network you pick match your wallet.

Paying with crypto doesn’t change the odds on the wheel. It only changes how quickly your money moves.

Who Wild Casino suits

New players

A good fit if you like to see the stakes clearly. The $1 to $100 European tables are a comfortable place to start, and the software games let you learn at your own pace. If you want to bet less than $0.50 a spin, MyBookie’s $0.10 tables are cheaper.

Experienced players

A strong fit. $12,500 tables, three stake bands and Table Games Tuesdays all reward regular play. If you want more variety in live games, keep a MyBookie account as well.

Not the best fit

Players who want French roulette, anyone looking for a deposit bonus they can use on roulette, and anyone planning to deposit by card.

Wild Casino roulette FAQs

Is Wild Casino good for roulette?

Yes. It’s number two on our list of US roulette sites, with 19 software games and 18 live tables, and every live table shows its limits before you join. Stakes run from $0.50 to $12,500 a spin.

What’s the minimum bet on Wild Casino live roulette?

$0.50 a spin, at Super Charged Roulette, American Super Charged, Live Roulette and Auto Roulette 1. The standard European and American tables start at $1.

What’s the maximum bet at Wild Casino?

$12,500 a spin on four live tables. The standard European and American tables go up to $10,000. Inside bets usually have a lower cap than the table maximum.

Can I use the Wild Casino welcome bonus on roulette?

No. The welcome offer is 250 free spins on featured slots. For roulette, Table Games Tuesdays is more useful: wager $1,000 on table games on a Tuesday and you get a $25 cash prize the next day.

Is Wild Casino the same as BetOnline?

Their roulette lobbies are almost identical, with much the same 19 software games and live tables. The welcome offers and promotions are different, so compare those before you choose.

How do I deposit at Wild Casino?

Crypto is the best option, from $10 with no fee, including Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether and USDC. Cards are accepted from $25 to $2,500 with a 9.75% fee, and person-to-person transfers from $100 to $600.

How fast are Wild Casino withdrawals?

Wild Casino advertises 48-hour payouts, and crypto is usually the quickest. Verify your ID before your first withdrawal so it isn’t held up.

Is Wild Casino legit?

Wild Casino has been running since 2017 and is licensed in Panama. It operates from outside the US and isn’t licensed by any US state, so check the law where you live before you sign up.

Before you sign up

How Wild Casino Compares

The same numbers for the top of our list. Open any casino to see its lobby and limits, or compare all 10 casinos side by side.

Casino Tables we counted Limits we saw Welcome offer Links
#2 Wild Casino 19 software · 18 live $0.50 to $12,500 250 Free Spins
#1 MyBookie 20 software · 35+ live $0.10 to $10,000 200% up to $2,000
#3 BetUS 20 software · 7 live $0.50 to $12,500 250% up to $5,000
#4 BetOnline 19 software · 18 live $0.50 to $12,500 100 Free Spins

Counts and limits from our lobby screenshots, October 2026. Offers change, so check the terms in the cashier before you opt in.

21+

Play for fun, with a limit

Set a budget before you start and stop when it's gone. Don't chase losses. If gambling stops being fun, call 1-800-GAMBLER or visit ncpgambling.org for free, confidential help.