RouletteWhiz Top pick: MyBookie

#4 of 10 on our list · Updated

BetOnline Roulette Review

BetOnline is the high roller’s pick on our list. The live tables go up to $12,500 a spin, and when you win big it’s the easiest casino here to get paid by: Bitcoin withdrawals have no published maximum and no fee. The roulette lobby matches Wild Casino’s almost table for table.

  • Lobby screenshots from October 2026
  • Every roulette table counted
  • Bonus terms read for roulette
  • 19software roulette games
  • 18live roulette tables
  • $0.50lowest live table we saw
  • $12,500highest table limit

We earn a commission if you sign up through our links. Rankings are based on the roulette games and table information, not bonus size.

BetOnline roulette at a glance

Roulette tables we counted
19 software · 18 live
Table limits we saw
$0.50 to $12,500Inside bets usually cap lower
Roulette types
European, American, Live dealer, Auto, Multiplier & feature
French roulette
Not found when we checked
Welcome offer
100 Free SpinsNo, slots only
Payments
Crypto, cards

Our verdict

BetOnline sits fourth on our list of the best online roulette sites, but if you play big it’s the one to look at first. The roulette lobby is almost the same as Wild Casino’s: 19 software games and 18 live tables, with four that run from $0.50 to $12,500 a spin and standard European and American wheels up to $10,000. Where BetOnline pulls ahead is the cashier.

Its withdrawal table lists no maximum on Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether or USDC payouts, and Bitcoin withdrawals are free and processed within 24 hours. BetUS, by comparison, caps crypto payouts at $5,000 a day. The welcome offer is 100 free spins for slots and there’s nothing aimed at roulette, so you’re here for the tables and the cashier, not the bonus.

What we like

  • No published maximum on Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether or USDC withdrawals
  • Free Bitcoin withdrawals, processed within 24 hours
  • Live tables up to $12,500, with the limits shown on every tile
  • Crypto deposits from $10 with no fee
  • Operating since 2001

What to watch

  • No roulette bonus: the welcome spins are for slots
  • Withdrawals in coins other than Bitcoin carry a fee of $1.50 to $25
  • Bank wire payouts start at $2,500 and can take 15 business days
  • Fewer live tables than MyBookie: 18 against 35+
  • No French roulette

The roulette lobby

BetOnline’s roulette lobby is almost a mirror of Wild Casino’s, with nearly all the same games. The Casino tab has 19 software games, and the live lobby has 18 tables, each with its limits on the tile. The one real difference is BetOnline’s own Live BetOnline Roulette table, which runs from $1 to $10,000.

This is what we found when we went through both lobbies in October 2026:

SectionWhat we countedLimits
Live roulette18 tables$0.50 to $12,500, shown on each table
Software roulette19 gamesSet inside each game

Live roulette for big bets

Every live table shows its limits before you join, so it’s quick to find the ones that take a serious bet. Four tables go up to $12,500 a spin, the highest limit on our list, and the standard European and American wheels have a $25 to $10,000 band. New to live tables? Our live roulette guide explains how the betting window works.

BetOnline live roulette lobby showing Super Charged, Live BetOnline Roulette, Auto, European and American tables with their limits
BetOnline’s live roulette lobby, with the limits under every table.
TableLimitsGood to know
Super Charged Roulette$0.50 to $12,500Feature game
American Super Charged$0.50 to $12,500Feature game, double zero
Live Roulette$0.50 to $12,500Joint lowest minimum and highest maximum
Auto Roulette 1$0.50 to $12,500Automated wheel, no dealer
Live BetOnline Roulette$1 to $10,000BetOnline’s own table
BetOnline Roulette Flash$1 to $50Small stakes only
Live European$1 to $100, $5 to $500, $25 to $10,000Three tables, one zero
Auto European$1 to $100, $5 to $500, $25 to $10,000Three automated tables, one zero
Live American$1 to $100, $5 to $500, $25 to $10,000Three tables, double zero
Auto American$1 to $100, $5 to $500, $25 to $10,000Three automated tables, double zero
Limits are for the whole table. A single number or split usually has a lower cap.

For big bets on a standard game, the $25 to $10,000 European tables are the best value: one zero and a 2.70% house edge. The American tables pay the same but add a 00, which almost doubles the edge to 5.26%, and at high stakes that difference adds up fast. Super Charged Roulette changes the paytable, so compare it with the standard roulette bets and payouts before you play it, and use our roulette odds calculator to check any bet.

Software roulette

The Casino tab lists 19 roulette games, including BetOnline’s own European, European Deluxe and American versions:

  • European roulette: several versions, including BetOnline European Roulette and European Roulette Deluxe. One zero and a 2.70% house edge.
  • American roulette: several versions, including BetOnline American Roulette and American Roulette Double Ball.
  • Feature games: Luxury Roulette 500X, Dragon Roulette and Double Dragon Roulette, which adds up to five random multipliers a spin.
  • Others: Instant Roulette, African Roulette, Platinum Chip Roulette and Roulette Classic.
BetOnline software roulette games including BetOnline European Roulette, European Roulette Deluxe, Luxury Roulette 500X and Double Dragon Roulette
The 19 software roulette games in BetOnline’s Casino tab.

Software games usually have lower limits than the live tables, so high rollers will spend most of their time in the live lobby. They’re still handy for practice at small stakes, and so are our free roulette simulator and free roulette games. If you’re new, start with how to play roulette.

Table limits: $0.50 to $12,500

Pick your usual bet below to see which tables take it, and what 100 spins cost on average at that stake.

Find a BetOnline table for your stake

Pick what you bet per spin to see which of the 18 live tables we noted will take it.

4 of 18 live tables take $0.50 a spin

  • Super Charged Roulette $0.50–$12,500 Feature
  • American Super Charged $0.50–$12,500 Double zero
  • Live Roulette $0.50–$12,500
  • Auto Roulette 1 $0.50–$12,500 Automated

100 spins at $0.50 cost about $1.35 on average with one zero, and $2.63 with two. That's the long-run average: any one session can go either way. Check any bet in the odds calculator.

At high stakes the house edge is real money. 100 spins at $1,000 cost about $2,703 on average with one zero, and about $5,263 with two. That’s why the wheel matters more than anything else when you bet big.

Even on a $12,500 table, inside bets like a single number or a split usually have a much lower cap, so check the limits panel inside the game before you plan a big straight-up bet. The same caps stop progressions like the Martingale long before your balance runs out. Our guide to roulette betting systems shows how quickly a losing run reaches the limit.

Cashing out a big win

This is BetOnline’s biggest strength. Its withdrawal table lists no maximum for Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and USDC, and Bitcoin is free. Every crypto withdrawal is processed within 24 hours.

Withdrawal methodMinimumMaximumFeeProcessing
Bitcoin$20No limitFreeWithin 24 hours
Ethereum, Tether, USDC$20No limit$1.50 to $25Within 24 hours
Litecoin$20$50,000$1.50 to $7.50Within 24 hours
Ripple, BNB, Cardano, Solana$20$25,000From $1.50Within 24 hours
Bank wire$2,500$25,000$60, or 3% over $5,000Within 15 business days
Check by courier$500$2,500$50, or 3% over $1,500Within 7 business days
From BetOnline’s published withdrawal limits. It notes that maximums also apply per week and can change.

Example: cashing out $40,000

Say a good run leaves you $40,000 ahead. This is how that payout looks at the top four casinos on our list:

CasinoCashing out $40,000
BetOnlineOne Bitcoin withdrawal, no fee
Wild CasinoOne crypto withdrawal (reported cap: $100,000)
BetUSEight days at its $5,000 daily crypto cap
MyBookieAbout four weeks at its reported $10,000 weekly limit
Based on each casino’s published limits or recent reviews. Limits change, so check the cashier before you play for a big win.

Taking the same $40,000 from BetOnline by bank wire would mean two requests, because the wire maximum is $25,000, and about $1,200 in fees at 3%. Bitcoin is the clear choice.

Before a big withdrawal. Verify your ID early, because document checks are the usual cause of delays. BetOnline says maximums apply per transaction and per week, so if you’re planning to cash out a very large sum, ask support about weekly limits first. And double-check the coin and network: crypto sent to the wrong network can be lost.

Deposits

Crypto deposits start at $10 with no fee. In the cashier, Ethereum, USDC and Tether had no maximum, and most other coins, including Litecoin, Ripple, Avalanche and Cardano, took up to $500,000 a deposit. Bitcoin deposits also start at $10.

BetOnline altcoin deposit options: Ethereum, Litecoin, USDC, Tether, Ripple, Avalanche, Cardano, Stellar, Dogecoin, Polygon and Bitcoin Cash, each with a $10 minimum and no fee
BetOnline’s coin deposits: $10 minimum, no fees, and no maximum on Ethereum, USDC or Tether.

Paying with crypto doesn’t change the odds on the wheel. It only changes how quickly your money moves.

Bonuses

BetOnline keeps it simple: the casino welcome offer is 100 free spins on your first deposit, for slots. The other welcome offers are for the sportsbook and the poker room. There’s nothing aimed at roulette, so play with your own money. For a high roller that’s no bad thing, because nothing gets tied up in wagering when you want to withdraw a big win straight away.

Who BetOnline suits

High rollers

The best fit on our list. $12,500 tables, a $25 to $10,000 band on the standard wheels, and a cashier built for large payouts.

Everyday players

Fine, but there are better picks. Wild Casino has the same tables plus Table Games Tuesdays, and MyBookie has more live games and tables from $0.10.

Not the best fit

Players who want a roulette bonus, anyone who wants to bet less than $0.50 a spin, and anyone looking for French roulette.

BetOnline roulette FAQs

Is BetOnline good for high-stakes roulette?

Yes. Four live tables go up to $12,500 a spin, and BetOnline’s withdrawal table lists no maximum on Bitcoin payouts, which are free and processed within 24 hours. It’s our pick for high rollers.

What’s the maximum bet on BetOnline roulette?

$12,500 a spin, on Super Charged Roulette, American Super Charged, Live Roulette and Auto Roulette 1. The standard European and American tables go up to $10,000, and inside bets usually cap lower.

How much can I withdraw from BetOnline?

Its withdrawal table lists no maximum for Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether or USDC, with a $20 minimum. Litecoin goes up to $50,000 and bank wire up to $25,000. BetOnline says maximums also apply per week, so check with support before a very large cashout.

How long do BetOnline withdrawals take?

Crypto withdrawals are processed within 24 hours. Bank wire can take up to 15 business days and check by courier up to 7.

Are BetOnline Bitcoin withdrawals free?

Yes. Bitcoin is the only free withdrawal method. Other coins carry a fee of $1.50 to $25 depending on the coin and the amount.

Is BetOnline the same as Wild Casino?

Their roulette lobbies are almost identical. The cashiers and promotions are different: BetOnline lists no maximum on Bitcoin withdrawals, while Wild Casino runs Table Games Tuesdays for regular table players.

Does BetOnline have a roulette bonus?

No. The casino welcome offer is 100 free spins for slots, and the other welcome offers are for sports and poker. Play roulette with your own money.

Is BetOnline legit?

BetOnline has been operating since 2001 and is licensed by the Panama Gaming Commission. It isn’t licensed by any US state, so check the law where you live before you sign up.

Before you sign up

How BetOnline Compares

The same numbers for the top of our list. Open any casino to see its lobby and limits, or compare all 10 casinos side by side.

Casino Tables we counted Limits we saw Welcome offer Links
#4 BetOnline 19 software · 18 live $0.50 to $12,500 100 Free Spins
#1 MyBookie 20 software · 35+ live $0.10 to $10,000 200% up to $2,000
#2 Wild Casino 19 software · 18 live $0.50 to $12,500 250 Free Spins
#3 BetUS 20 software · 7 live $0.50 to $12,500 250% up to $5,000

Counts and limits from our lobby screenshots, October 2026. Offers change, so check the terms in the cashier before you opt in.

21+

Play for fun, with a limit

Set a budget before you start and stop when it's gone. Don't chase losses. If gambling stops being fun, call 1-800-GAMBLER or visit ncpgambling.org for free, confidential help.