RouletteWhiz Top pick: MyBookie

#3 of 10 on our list · Updated

BetUS Roulette Review

BetUS is number three on our list: 20 software roulette games with the bet range shown on each, 7 live tables up to $12,500 a spin, and it’s the only one of our top three that takes PayPal. Play it for the tables, though, not the bonus. Roulette doesn’t count toward its casino offers.

  • Lobby screenshots from October 2026
  • Every roulette table counted
  • Bonus terms read for roulette
  • 20software roulette games
  • 7live roulette tables
  • $0.50lowest live table we saw
  • $12,500highest table limit

We earn a commission if you sign up through our links. Rankings are based on the roulette games and table information, not bonus size.

BetUS roulette at a glance

Roulette tables we counted
20 software · 7 live
Table limits we saw
$0.50 to $12,500Inside bets usually cap lower
Roulette types
European, American, Live dealer, Auto, Multiplier & feature
French roulette
Not found when we checked
Welcome offer
250% up to $5,000No: roulette and live games excluded
Payments
Crypto, PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, cards

Our verdict

BetUS has been taking bets since 1994, and its casino is a solid third choice on our list of the best online roulette sites. The software lobby is the standout: 20 roulette games, each listed with its minimum and maximum bet, from $1 European and Zoom Roulette up to a High Roller table. The live side is smaller, with 7 tables, but three of them run from $0.50 to $12,500 and the other four let you pick a limit band when you sit down.

Two things set it apart from MyBookie and Wild Casino. BetUS takes PayPal, Apple Pay and Google Pay as well as crypto, which neither of them does. And its casino bonuses are the biggest of the three, up to $5,000, but they’re no use for roulette, because the terms leave roulette and every live dealer game out of the rollover.

What we like

  • 20 software games, each with its bet range shown in the lobby
  • Live tables from $0.50 up to $12,500
  • PayPal, Apple Pay and Google Pay deposits, plus crypto
  • Choose your limit band on four of the live tables
  • Running since 1994

What to watch

  • Only 7 live tables, against 35+ at MyBookie
  • Roulette and live games don’t count toward the casino bonuses
  • The software tables we saw top out at $500 a spin
  • Four of the seven live tables are American, with a 00
  • No French roulette

The roulette lobby

BetUS splits roulette between the Tables section, for software games, and Live Dealer, for the real wheels. The software list is the more useful of the two: every game shows its minimum and maximum bet next to the title, so you can rule tables out before you open them.

This is what we found when we went through both lobbies in October 2026:

SectionWhat we countedLimits
Live roulette7 tables$0.50 to $12,500
Software roulette20 games$1 to $500 on the games we noted, shown in the list

Live roulette

Filter the live lobby to roulette and you get 7 tables. Three run from $0.50 to $12,500 a spin. The other four ask you to choose a limit band as you join: $1 to $100, $5 to $500 or $5 to $5,000. New to live tables? Our live roulette guide explains how the betting window and dealer games work.

BetUS live dealer roulette lobby showing Super Charged American Roulette, American Roulette and Roulette tables with their limit bands
BetUS’s live roulette tables. Four of them let you pick a limit band when you join.
TableLimitsGood to know
Super Charged American Roulette$0.50 to $12,500Feature game, double zero
American Roulette$0.50 to $12,500Double zero
Roulette$0.50 to $12,500
Roulette$1 to $100, $5 to $500 or $5 to $5,000Pick a band when you join
American Roulette$1 to $100, $5 to $500 or $5 to $5,000Pick a band, double zero
Auto Roulette$1 to $100, $5 to $500 or $5 to $5,000Automated wheel, no dealer
American Auto Roulette$1 to $100, $5 to $500 or $5 to $5,000Automated, double zero
Limits are for the whole table. A single number or split usually has a lower cap.

Four of the seven tables are American, so check the name before you sit down. American roulette adds a 00, which almost doubles the house edge from 2.70% to 5.26% while paying exactly the same. You can check the odds on any bet with our roulette odds calculator, and compare Super Charged Roulette’s paytable with the standard roulette bets and payouts before you play it.

Software roulette

This is where BetUS is strongest. The Tables section lists 20 roulette games, and each one shows its bet range in the list. These are the ones we noted:

GameMinimum betMaximum bet
Roulette High Roller$10$500
European Roulette (three versions)$1$50, $100 or $500
American Roulette (two versions)$1$50 or $100
Zoom Roulette (two versions)$1$50 or $100
Dragon Roulette$1$500
Double Dragon Roulette$1$500
BetUS software roulette list showing Roulette High Roller, European, American, Zoom, Dragon and Double Dragon Roulette with minimum and maximum bets
BetUS lists the minimum and maximum bet under every software roulette game.

Several of these are Betsoft games, and you can try Betsoft roulette for free on our free roulette games page before you deposit. If the layout is new to you, start with how to play roulette or a few rounds on our free roulette simulator.

Table limits: $0.50 to $12,500

Pick your usual bet below to see which of the live tables take it.

Find a BetUS table for your stake

Pick what you bet per spin to see which of the 7 live tables we noted will take it.

3 of 7 live tables take $0.50 a spin

  • Super Charged American $0.50–$12,500 Double zero
  • American Roulette $0.50–$12,500 Double zero
  • Roulette $0.50–$12,500

100 spins at $0.50 cost about $1.35 on average with one zero, and $2.63 with two. That's the long-run average: any one session can go either way. Check any bet in the odds calculator.

Three live tables take $0.50 a spin, the same as Wild Casino. MyBookie goes lower, with live tables from $0.10. At the top, the same three tables go up to $12,500, level with the highest limits on our list at Wild Casino and BetOnline. If you play bigger than $500 a spin, stick to the live tables: the software games we saw stop at $500.

The limit on the tile is for the whole table. Inside bets, like a single number or a split, usually have a much lower cap. Check the limits panel inside the game before you plan a big straight-up bet or a progression like the Martingale. Our guide to roulette betting systems shows how quickly a losing run reaches the cap.

The bonuses and roulette

BetUS has more casino bonuses than most. We counted seven on its casino promotions page, including a 250% crypto welcome bonus up to $5,000 (code CAS250, $50 minimum) and a 200% casino welcome bonus up to $4,000 (code CAS200, $50 minimum, 35x rollover).

BetUS casino promotions including the 200% Casino Welcome Bonus up to $4,000, 100% Casino Re-up Bonus and 250% Casino Crypto Welcome Bonus up to $5,000
The casino offers on BetUS’s promotions page, each with its code and rollover.

The catch for roulette players. BetUS’s casino bonus terms leave roulette and all live dealer games out of the rollover. On the 250% crypto bonus that rollover is 40 times, with 7 days to finish it and a $10,000 cap on what you can cash out. Spins on the roulette wheel won’t move you any closer to releasing it.

If you mainly play roulette, deposit without a bonus. Your money stays yours to withdraw, and you can play any table you like. Our guide to bonus catches for roulette players explains why low or zero contribution rates matter so much.

Deposits and withdrawals

BetUS has the widest choice of deposit methods on our list. Bitcoin is the recommended option, and you can also pay with Bitcoin Lightning, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether, USDC or Bitcoin Cash, or use PayPal, Apple Pay, Google Pay, MoneyGram or a deposit by phone.

Deposit methodMinimumMaximumNotes
Crypto: Bitcoin, Lightning, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether, USDC, Bitcoin Cash$10$50,000No fee
Visa, Mastercard, Amex, PayPal$20$2,499Card fees can apply
MoneyGram$50$500
BetUS deposit options: Bitcoin, PayPal, Bitcoin Lightning, Litecoin, Ethereum, Tether, USD Coin, Bitcoin Cash, Apple Pay, Google Pay, MoneyGram and more
BetUS’s deposit options, with PayPal second on the list.

Crypto is the best way to get paid. Crypto payouts are normally free, usually arrive within a day or two of approval and are capped at $5,000 a day. Bank wire and courier check payouts take several business days and cost around $45. Verify your ID before your first withdrawal so it isn’t held up, and make sure the coin and network you choose match your wallet.

Paying with crypto doesn’t change the odds on the wheel. It only changes how quickly your money moves.

Who BetUS suits

New players

A good fit if you’d rather pay with PayPal or Apple Pay than crypto. The $1 software tables are a cheap way to learn, and the bet range on every game means no surprises. Stick to European roulette and skip the bonus.

Experienced players

Good for live play up to $12,500 a spin, and the software list makes it easy to find the version you like. With only 7 live tables, though, you may want MyBookie or Wild Casino as well for more variety.

Not the best fit

Bonus hunters who want roulette to count, players who want a big live lobby, and anyone looking for French roulette.

BetUS roulette FAQs

Is BetUS good for roulette?

Yes. It’s number three on our list of US roulette sites, with 20 software games that show their bet range in the lobby and 7 live tables from $0.50 to $12,500 a spin.

Can I deposit at BetUS with PayPal?

Yes. PayPal is listed in the BetUS cashier alongside cards, Apple Pay, Google Pay and crypto. Card and PayPal deposits run from $20 to $2,499.

Does the BetUS casino bonus work on roulette?

No. The casino bonus terms leave roulette and live dealer games out of the rollover, so roulette bets don’t help you release it. If you mainly play roulette, deposit without a bonus.

What’s the minimum bet on BetUS live roulette?

$0.50 a spin, at Super Charged American Roulette, American Roulette and Roulette. The other four live tables start at $1.

What’s the maximum bet at BetUS?

$12,500 a spin on three live tables. The software games we saw top out at $500, on the High Roller, Dragon and European tables. Inside bets usually have a lower cap than the table maximum.

How long do BetUS withdrawals take?

Crypto is the fastest, usually within a day or two of approval, with a $5,000 daily cap. Bank wire and courier check take several business days and cost around $45. Verify your ID early so your first payout isn’t delayed.

Is BetUS legit?

BetUS has been running since 1994, which makes it one of the longest-running offshore sites for US players. It’s licensed outside the US and isn’t regulated by any US state, so check the law where you live before you sign up.

Before you sign up

How BetUS Compares

The same numbers for the top of our list. Open any casino to see its lobby and limits, or compare all 10 casinos side by side.

Casino Tables we counted Limits we saw Welcome offer Links
#3 BetUS 20 software · 7 live $0.50 to $12,500 250% up to $5,000
#1 MyBookie 20 software · 35+ live $0.10 to $10,000 200% up to $2,000
#2 Wild Casino 19 software · 18 live $0.50 to $12,500 250 Free Spins
#4 BetOnline 19 software · 18 live $0.50 to $12,500 100 Free Spins

Counts and limits from our lobby screenshots, October 2026. Offers change, so check the terms in the cashier before you opt in.

21+

Play for fun, with a limit

Set a budget before you start and stop when it's gone. Don't chase losses. If gambling stops being fun, call 1-800-GAMBLER or visit ncpgambling.org for free, confidential help.