Our verdict
Choose The Online Casino if you want to fund your account with PayPal or Zelle and play live roulette at everyday stakes. With 32 live tables, it has more choice than most sites on our list of the best online roulette sites, where it sits sixth.
It’s a weaker pick if you play for big wins. The payout limits are low for a site with $10,000 tables, and if you win more than $5,000 in a day, the terms cap your withdrawals at $5,000 a week. The welcome bonus is large on paper, but no version of roulette counts toward it.
What we like
- PayPal and Zelle deposits, which few offshore sites offer
- 32 live roulette tables in one lobby
- Limits are on the table tiles, from $0.50 to $10,000
- VIP, 360 and Triple Way tables for a change of pace
- Crypto deposits from $5, with no fee on crypto payouts
What to watch
- Roulette counts 0% toward every bonus rollover
- Bitcoin payouts top out at $4,000 each
- $5,000 a week cap after a big day
- PayPal and Zelle aren’t listed for payouts
- No French roulette
The roulette lobby
The Online Casino has a Roulette tab for its software games, and the live tables sit under Live Dealer. Searching “roulette” in the live section brings up all of them in one place, which is the quickest way to browse.
This is what we found when we went through both lobbies in October 2026:
| Section | What we counted | Limits |
|---|---|---|
| Live roulette | 32 tables | $0.50 to $10,000 on the tables we could see |
| Software roulette | 9 games | Set inside each game |
Live roulette: 32 tables
This is the best part of The Online Casino. The live lobby mixes everyday tables with a dealer, an automated wheel and a group of high-limit specialty tables, and most tiles show their limits before you sit down. New to live tables? Our live roulette guide explains how the betting window works.

| Table type | Tables we saw | Limits |
|---|---|---|
| Automated wheel | Live Football Auto Roulette | $0.50 to $500 |
| Dealer tables with a choice of limits | American Roulette, Roulette, Roulette M, Roulette D, Roulette C, Ultra Roulette | Bands from $1 to $100 up to $10 to $1,000 |
| High-limit and specialty tables | VIP Roulette, Blaze Roulette, 360 Roulette, Real Casino Roulette, Triple Way Roulette | $1 to $10,000 |
The dealer tables let you pick a limit band when you join, such as $1 to $100, $5 to $500 or $10 to $1,000. American Roulette has a 00 pocket, which raises the house edge from 2.70% to 5.26% for the same payouts, so choose a single-zero table when you can. Triple Way Roulette adds random multipliers of up to 85x, which changes how often straight-up bets pay. You can check any bet with our roulette odds calculator.
Software roulette: 9 games
The Roulette tab lists 9 games from several studios. It’s a basic selection: European and American wheels in a few styles, plus two quicker formats.

- European and American Roulette: several versions of each, so you can pick the table layout you like.
- Zoom Roulette: a faster game for getting through more spins.
- Mini Roulette: a 13-pocket wheel. It looks friendly, but the house edge is 7.69%, almost three times a European wheel.
If you’re new, start with how to play roulette and our guide to roulette bets and payouts, or practise on our free roulette simulator and free roulette games first.
Table limits: $0.50 to $10,000
Pick your usual bet below to see which of the live tables we could see will take it.
Find a table for your stake at The Online Casino
Pick what you bet per spin to see which of the 12 live tables with posted limits will take it.
1 of 12 live tables take $0.50 a spin
- Live Football Auto Roulette $0.50–$500 Automated
- American Roulette $1–$1,000 Double zero
- Roulette $1–$1,000
- Roulette M $1–$1,000
- Roulette D $1–$1,000
- Roulette C $1–$1,000
- Ultra Roulette $1–$1,000
- VIP Roulette $1–$10,000
- Blaze Roulette $1–$10,000
- 360 Roulette $1–$10,000
- Real Casino Roulette $1–$10,000
- Triple Way Roulette $1–$10,000 Multiplier
100 spins at $0.50 cost about $1.35 on average with one zero, and $2.63 with two. That's the long-run average: any one session can go either way. Check any bet in the odds calculator.
The range is wide. Live Football Auto Roulette starts at $0.50, which is good for small bets, although MyBookie goes lower with $0.10 tables. At the top, five specialty tables take up to $10,000 a spin. BetOnline and Wild Casino go to $12,500, and their payout limits suit big bets better (more on that below).
Remember that a $1 to $100 band won’t take a long Martingale run: starting at $5, five losses in a row would call for a $160 bet. Our guide to roulette betting systems has the full numbers.
Banking: PayPal and Zelle in, crypto out
Paying in is where The Online Casino stands out. Alongside cards and eight cryptocurrencies, it takes PayPal (processed through a service called Veripay Plus) and Zelle. Crypto has the widest range, from $5 up to $100,000 a deposit. PayPal, Zelle and cards top out at $2,000.
The Online Casino banking at a glance
Our summaryThe deposit and payout limits The Online Casino publishes in its help center, checked in October 2026. Not a screenshot of the cashier.
InDeposits
- CryptoBTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, USDC, BCH, XRP$5 – $100,000
- PayPalProcessed through Veripay Plus$50 – $2,000
- Zelle$100 – $2,000
- Credit and debit cards$20 – $2,000
OutPayouts
- Bitcoin$20 – $4,000
- Ethereum or USDT$20 – $2,000
- Litecoin$20 – $1,000
- Card$20 – $2,000
- Bank draft$1,000 – $3,000
- No feeon crypto payouts, usually credited within 24 hours
- 48-hour holdon every new player's first payout
- $5,000 a weekpayout cap once you win more than $5,000 in a day
Cashing out is more limited. The payout methods The Online Casino publishes are Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Litecoin, card and bank draft. PayPal and Zelle aren’t on that list, so plan to be paid in crypto. Crypto payouts are free and usually arrive within 24 hours, and new players have a 48-hour hold on their first payout. You may be asked for a photo ID before it’s sent.
The limits matter if you win big. Bitcoin payouts are capped at $4,000 each, and if your winnings pass $5,000 in a day, the terms limit withdrawals to $5,000 a week. Win $12,000 in one session and you’d be paid over three weeks. Compare that with BetOnline, which lists no maximum on Bitcoin withdrawals, or Ignition, which pays up to $20,000 per Bitcoin instalment.
Before your first crypto deposit, make sure the coin and network you choose match your wallet. Paying with crypto doesn’t change the odds on the wheel, only how fast your money moves.
The welcome bonus
The headline offer is a 400% match up to $1,000 on your first crypto deposit, with code MAXOUT, a $5 minimum and a 50x rollover. If you deposit another way, code MAXOUT300 gives 300% up to $1,000, with a $50 minimum and a 40x rollover. Reload codes follow, including 125% with TOPUP125 and a 25% cash bonus with BOOST25.
What it means for roulette. The Online Casino’s contribution table says all versions of roulette, live and software, count 0% toward the rollover, and so do all live dealer games. The rollover is worked out on the bonus: a $100 crypto deposit earns a $400 bonus and needs $20,000 of slot play before you can withdraw. If you only play roulette, deposit without a code so your money stays free to withdraw.
The site also advertises a 10% weekly casino rebate. Ask support whether roulette play counts before you rely on it. Our guide to bonus catches for roulette players explains why low contribution rates matter.
Who The Online Casino suits
Players who want to deposit with PayPal or Zelle
The main reason to choose it. BetUS is the only other casino on our list that takes PayPal.
Live roulette fans at everyday stakes
A good fit for $1 to $1,000 bets, with 32 tables to choose from. Stick to the single-zero tables and the edge stays at 2.70%.
Not the best fit
High rollers who want big wins paid quickly, players who want a bonus that counts roulette, and anyone who wants to be paid back through PayPal.
The Online Casino roulette FAQs
Is The Online Casino good for roulette?
It’s good for live roulette at everyday stakes. We counted 32 live tables from $0.50 to $10,000 and 9 software games, and it’s number six on our list of US roulette sites.
Can I deposit with PayPal at The Online Casino?
Yes. PayPal deposits run from $50 to $2,000 and are processed through Veripay Plus. Zelle deposits run from $100 to $2,000.
Can I withdraw to PayPal or Zelle?
They aren’t on the casino’s published payout list, which covers Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Litecoin, card and bank draft. Ask support before you deposit if a PayPal payout matters to you.
How much can I withdraw from The Online Casino?
Bitcoin payouts run from $20 to $4,000 each. If your winnings pass $5,000 in a day, the terms cap withdrawals at $5,000 a week.
Does the bonus count roulette?
No. All versions of roulette, live and software, count 0% toward the rollover, and so do all live dealer games.
Is The Online Casino legit?
The site says it has been online since 1997. Its terms don’t name a licence, and third-party reviews list Anjouan. It isn’t licensed by any US state and doesn’t serve New Jersey, so check the law where you live before you sign up.