RouletteWhiz Top pick: MyBookie

#6 of 10 on our list · Updated

The Online Casino Roulette Review

The Online Casino is one of the few offshore sites that takes PayPal and Zelle deposits, and its live lobby is big: we counted 32 live roulette tables, from $0.50 to $10,000 a spin. The catch is on the way out. Payouts go by crypto, card or bank draft, Bitcoin is capped at $4,000 a time, and the bonus doesn’t count roulette at all.

  • Lobby screenshots from October 2026
  • Every roulette table counted
  • Bonus terms read for roulette
  • 9software roulette games
  • 32live roulette tables
  • $0.50lowest live table we saw
  • $10,000highest table limit

We earn a commission if you sign up through our links. Rankings are based on the roulette games and table information, not bonus size.

The Online Casino roulette at a glance

Roulette tables we counted
9 software · 32 live
Table limits we saw
$0.50 to $10,000Inside bets usually cap lower
Roulette types
European, American, Live dealer, Auto, Multiplier & feature
French roulette
Not found when we checked
Welcome offer
400% up to $1,000Roulette counts 0% toward the rollover
Payments
Crypto, cards, PayPal and Zelle (deposits)

Our verdict

Choose The Online Casino if you want to fund your account with PayPal or Zelle and play live roulette at everyday stakes. With 32 live tables, it has more choice than most sites on our list of the best online roulette sites, where it sits sixth.

It’s a weaker pick if you play for big wins. The payout limits are low for a site with $10,000 tables, and if you win more than $5,000 in a day, the terms cap your withdrawals at $5,000 a week. The welcome bonus is large on paper, but no version of roulette counts toward it.

What we like

  • PayPal and Zelle deposits, which few offshore sites offer
  • 32 live roulette tables in one lobby
  • Limits are on the table tiles, from $0.50 to $10,000
  • VIP, 360 and Triple Way tables for a change of pace
  • Crypto deposits from $5, with no fee on crypto payouts

What to watch

  • Roulette counts 0% toward every bonus rollover
  • Bitcoin payouts top out at $4,000 each
  • $5,000 a week cap after a big day
  • PayPal and Zelle aren’t listed for payouts
  • No French roulette

The roulette lobby

The Online Casino has a Roulette tab for its software games, and the live tables sit under Live Dealer. Searching “roulette” in the live section brings up all of them in one place, which is the quickest way to browse.

This is what we found when we went through both lobbies in October 2026:

SectionWhat we countedLimits
Live roulette32 tables$0.50 to $10,000 on the tables we could see
Software roulette9 gamesSet inside each game

Live roulette: 32 tables

This is the best part of The Online Casino. The live lobby mixes everyday tables with a dealer, an automated wheel and a group of high-limit specialty tables, and most tiles show their limits before you sit down. New to live tables? Our live roulette guide explains how the betting window works.

The Online Casino live roulette lobby showing 32 tables, including American Roulette, Live Football Auto Roulette, Roulette M, VIP Roulette, Blaze Roulette, 360 Roulette and Triple Way Roulette with their table limits
The first two rows of The Online Casino’s 32 live roulette tables, with the limits on each tile.
Table typeTables we sawLimits
Automated wheelLive Football Auto Roulette$0.50 to $500
Dealer tables with a choice of limitsAmerican Roulette, Roulette, Roulette M, Roulette D, Roulette C, Ultra RouletteBands from $1 to $100 up to $10 to $1,000
High-limit and specialty tablesVIP Roulette, Blaze Roulette, 360 Roulette, Real Casino Roulette, Triple Way Roulette$1 to $10,000
Limits are for the whole table. A single number or split usually has a lower cap.

The dealer tables let you pick a limit band when you join, such as $1 to $100, $5 to $500 or $10 to $1,000. American Roulette has a 00 pocket, which raises the house edge from 2.70% to 5.26% for the same payouts, so choose a single-zero table when you can. Triple Way Roulette adds random multipliers of up to 85x, which changes how often straight-up bets pay. You can check any bet with our roulette odds calculator.

Software roulette: 9 games

The Roulette tab lists 9 games from several studios. It’s a basic selection: European and American wheels in a few styles, plus two quicker formats.

The Online Casino software roulette tab with 9 games including European Roulette, American Roulette, Mini Roulette and Zoom Roulette
All 9 software roulette games in The Online Casino’s Roulette tab.
  • European and American Roulette: several versions of each, so you can pick the table layout you like.
  • Zoom Roulette: a faster game for getting through more spins.
  • Mini Roulette: a 13-pocket wheel. It looks friendly, but the house edge is 7.69%, almost three times a European wheel.

If you’re new, start with how to play roulette and our guide to roulette bets and payouts, or practise on our free roulette simulator and free roulette games first.

Table limits: $0.50 to $10,000

Pick your usual bet below to see which of the live tables we could see will take it.

Find a table for your stake at The Online Casino

Pick what you bet per spin to see which of the 12 live tables with posted limits will take it.

1 of 12 live tables take $0.50 a spin

  • Live Football Auto Roulette $0.50–$500 Automated

100 spins at $0.50 cost about $1.35 on average with one zero, and $2.63 with two. That's the long-run average: any one session can go either way. Check any bet in the odds calculator.

The range is wide. Live Football Auto Roulette starts at $0.50, which is good for small bets, although MyBookie goes lower with $0.10 tables. At the top, five specialty tables take up to $10,000 a spin. BetOnline and Wild Casino go to $12,500, and their payout limits suit big bets better (more on that below).

Remember that a $1 to $100 band won’t take a long Martingale run: starting at $5, five losses in a row would call for a $160 bet. Our guide to roulette betting systems has the full numbers.

Banking: PayPal and Zelle in, crypto out

Paying in is where The Online Casino stands out. Alongside cards and eight cryptocurrencies, it takes PayPal (processed through a service called Veripay Plus) and Zelle. Crypto has the widest range, from $5 up to $100,000 a deposit. PayPal, Zelle and cards top out at $2,000.

The Online Casino banking at a glance

Our summary

The deposit and payout limits The Online Casino publishes in its help center, checked in October 2026. Not a screenshot of the cashier.

InDeposits

  • CryptoBTC, ETH, LTC, USDT, USDC, BCH, XRP$5 – $100,000
  • PayPalProcessed through Veripay Plus$50 – $2,000
  • Zelle$100 – $2,000
  • Credit and debit cards$20 – $2,000

OutPayouts

  • Bitcoin$20 – $4,000
  • Ethereum or USDT$20 – $2,000
  • Litecoin$20 – $1,000
  • Card$20 – $2,000
  • Bank draft$1,000 – $3,000
  • No feeon crypto payouts, usually credited within 24 hours
  • 48-hour holdon every new player's first payout
  • $5,000 a weekpayout cap once you win more than $5,000 in a day
PayPal and Zelle aren't on the published payout list. Limits change, so check the cashier before you deposit.

Cashing out is more limited. The payout methods The Online Casino publishes are Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Litecoin, card and bank draft. PayPal and Zelle aren’t on that list, so plan to be paid in crypto. Crypto payouts are free and usually arrive within 24 hours, and new players have a 48-hour hold on their first payout. You may be asked for a photo ID before it’s sent.

The limits matter if you win big. Bitcoin payouts are capped at $4,000 each, and if your winnings pass $5,000 in a day, the terms limit withdrawals to $5,000 a week. Win $12,000 in one session and you’d be paid over three weeks. Compare that with BetOnline, which lists no maximum on Bitcoin withdrawals, or Ignition, which pays up to $20,000 per Bitcoin instalment.

Before your first crypto deposit, make sure the coin and network you choose match your wallet. Paying with crypto doesn’t change the odds on the wheel, only how fast your money moves.

The welcome bonus

The headline offer is a 400% match up to $1,000 on your first crypto deposit, with code MAXOUT, a $5 minimum and a 50x rollover. If you deposit another way, code MAXOUT300 gives 300% up to $1,000, with a $50 minimum and a 40x rollover. Reload codes follow, including 125% with TOPUP125 and a 25% cash bonus with BOOST25.

What it means for roulette. The Online Casino’s contribution table says all versions of roulette, live and software, count 0% toward the rollover, and so do all live dealer games. The rollover is worked out on the bonus: a $100 crypto deposit earns a $400 bonus and needs $20,000 of slot play before you can withdraw. If you only play roulette, deposit without a code so your money stays free to withdraw.

The site also advertises a 10% weekly casino rebate. Ask support whether roulette play counts before you rely on it. Our guide to bonus catches for roulette players explains why low contribution rates matter.

Who The Online Casino suits

Players who want to deposit with PayPal or Zelle

The main reason to choose it. BetUS is the only other casino on our list that takes PayPal.

Live roulette fans at everyday stakes

A good fit for $1 to $1,000 bets, with 32 tables to choose from. Stick to the single-zero tables and the edge stays at 2.70%.

Not the best fit

High rollers who want big wins paid quickly, players who want a bonus that counts roulette, and anyone who wants to be paid back through PayPal.

The Online Casino roulette FAQs

Is The Online Casino good for roulette?

It’s good for live roulette at everyday stakes. We counted 32 live tables from $0.50 to $10,000 and 9 software games, and it’s number six on our list of US roulette sites.

Can I deposit with PayPal at The Online Casino?

Yes. PayPal deposits run from $50 to $2,000 and are processed through Veripay Plus. Zelle deposits run from $100 to $2,000.

Can I withdraw to PayPal or Zelle?

They aren’t on the casino’s published payout list, which covers Bitcoin, Ethereum, USDT, Litecoin, card and bank draft. Ask support before you deposit if a PayPal payout matters to you.

How much can I withdraw from The Online Casino?

Bitcoin payouts run from $20 to $4,000 each. If your winnings pass $5,000 in a day, the terms cap withdrawals at $5,000 a week.

Does the bonus count roulette?

No. All versions of roulette, live and software, count 0% toward the rollover, and so do all live dealer games.

Is The Online Casino legit?

The site says it has been online since 1997. Its terms don’t name a licence, and third-party reviews list Anjouan. It isn’t licensed by any US state and doesn’t serve New Jersey, so check the law where you live before you sign up.

Before you sign up

How The Online Casino Compares

The same numbers for the top of our list. Open any casino to see its lobby and limits, or compare all 10 casinos side by side.

Casino Tables we counted Limits we saw Welcome offer Links
#6 The Online Casino 9 software · 32 live $0.50 to $10,000 400% up to $1,000
#1 MyBookie 20 software · 35+ live $0.10 to $10,000 200% up to $2,000
#2 Wild Casino 19 software · 18 live $0.50 to $12,500 250 Free Spins
#3 BetUS 20 software · 7 live $0.50 to $12,500 250% up to $5,000

Counts and limits from our lobby screenshots, October 2026. Offers change, so check the terms in the cashier before you opt in.

21+

Play for fun, with a limit

Set a budget before you start and stop when it's gone. Don't chase losses. If gambling stops being fun, call 1-800-GAMBLER or visit ncpgambling.org for free, confidential help.